Glassbrooks Solicitors logo

Glassbrooks Solicitors

location_onLytham St Annes
starstarstarstarstar_half
4.7(85 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can Glassbrooks Solicitors help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

Glassbrooks Solicitors office

About Glassbrooks Solicitors

Regulated legal advice in Lytham St Annes for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
Lytham St Annes
verified_user
SRA number
419909
call
Telephone
01253643700
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Probate
  • Residential Property
  • Property Disputes
  • Litigation
  • Family Law
  • Commercial Property

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

Glassbrooks Solicitors hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

Lytham St Annes office

Glassbrooks Solicitors

42, St Andrews Road South, Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, FY8 1PS

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.7
starstarstarstarstar_half
(85)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

J

Jules Barron-robinson

starstarstarstarstar
7 months agoGoogle

I completed on a purchase today and am glad to have picked Glassbrooks. Saima handled my conveyancing and was really helpful throughout, especially in answering all my questions as a nervous first time buyer. I had an initial purchase fall through which Saima was really helpful with and I had no doubt about using Glassbrooks when I found a more suitable property. Apologies I didn’t catch the name but the lady who works on reception was also always incredibly helpful and friendly. I found Glassbrooks to be reasonably priced compared to other local companies and my purchase completed in 2.5 months (including Christmas break) so I can’t have asked for much more. Would recommend and happily use again- thank you Saima and team.

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches
Glassbrooks Solicitors logo
Glassbrooks Solicitors
mailSend an enquiry