Getmoving Conveyancing logo

Getmoving Conveyancing

location_onTewkesbury
starstarstarstarstar
4.3(38 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can Getmoving Conveyancing help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

Getmoving Conveyancing office

About Getmoving Conveyancing

Regulated legal advice in Tewkesbury for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
Tewkesbury
verified_user
SRA number
420596
call
Telephone
01684850750
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Employment
  • Probate
  • Corporate
  • Wills & Trusts
  • Litigation
  • Family Law

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

Getmoving Conveyancing hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

Tewkesbury office

Office 1 of 5

Getmoving Conveyancing

Avonside, 63 High Street, Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire, GL20 5BJ

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.3
starstarstarstarstar
(38)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

R

Rich Holland

starstarstarstarstar
a year agoGoogle

I have just been through a divorce with my now ex wife and I used DF LEGAL to help me with my divorce case. The family solicitor I used was Christine Williams. Amazing professional solicitor. Christine gave me the right advice and supported me throughout my divorce. I walked away in the end that I could buy my own house and keep my pension. I would definitely recommend Christine to anyone. Also another member of staff who was always helpful and kept me updated was Noleen Jones.. thank you both so much you made my stressful divorce become easier knowing I had a great team to support me.

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches
Getmoving Conveyancing logo
Getmoving Conveyancing
mailSend an enquiry