Barr Ellison LLP logo

Barr Ellison LLP

location_onCambridge
starstarstarstarstar
4.4(85 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can Barr Ellison LLP help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

Barr Ellison LLP office

About Barr Ellison LLP

Regulated legal advice in Cambridge for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
Cambridge
verified_user
SRA number
443834
call
Telephone
01223417200
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Commercial Property
  • Litigation
  • Probate
  • Residential Property
  • Personal Injury
  • Children

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

Barr Ellison LLP hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

Cambridge office

Office 1 of 2

Barr Ellison LLP

39 Parkside, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, CB1 1PN

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.4
starstarstarstarstar
(85)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

N

Nella Adjahui

starstarstarstarstar
2 months agoGoogle

We recently used Barr Ellison Law for both the sale of our home and the purchase of our new house, and we had an excellent experience throughout. Our solicitor, Cailan Thomas, was professional, knowledgeable and incredibly supportive from start to finish. Buying and selling simultaneously can be stressful, but she guided us through every stage with clear communication and prompt responses, making the whole process much smoother. What impressed us most was the speed and efficiency of the process. From accepting our offer to moving into our new home, everything was completed in under four months, which exceeded our expectations and made a huge difference to us. We are now happily settled into our new home and are very grateful for all the hard work that went into making our move a success. I would highly recommend Barr Ellison Law, and especially Cailan, to anyone looking for a reliable, efficient and professional conveyancing solicitor.

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches
Barr Ellison LLP logo
Barr Ellison LLP
mailSend an enquiry