EquitableLaw.com logo

EquitableLaw.com

location_onLondon
starstarstarstarstar_half
4.6(29 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can EquitableLaw.com help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

EquitableLaw.com office

About EquitableLaw.com

Regulated legal advice in London for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
London
verified_user
SRA number
598281
call
Telephone
03333903525
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Employment
  • Corporate
  • Dispute Resolution
  • Corporate (Listed)
  • Intellectual Property
  • Litigation

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

EquitableLaw.com hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

London office

Office 1 of 3

EquitableLaw.com

The Private Office, 24 Bemish Road, London, SW15 1DG

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.6
starstarstarstarstar_half
(29)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

A

Angela Baines

starstarstarstarstar
3 months agoGoogle

Dan prepared a comprehensive legal pack for our SaaS platform launch - Terms of Service, Privacy Policy, Cookie Policy, Partner Agreement with schedules, Data Processing Agreement, and Acceptable Use Policy. He took the time to understand the technical architecture, including AI features and multi-tenant data handling, and delivered documents that were thorough, eloquent and well-structured, also proportionate for an MVP launch. When we suggested an additional clause around partner data controller obligations, he incorporated it quickly and tied it into the wider agreement seamlessly. Excellent value, clear communication and didn't blind me with legal terms but instead explained everything in plain English with genuinely practical legal advice. Highly recommended for tech startups and SaaS businesses. Angela Baines Founder, Digital Sparkx Ltd

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches
EquitableLaw.com logo
EquitableLaw.com
mailSend an enquiry