Edward Hughes Solicitors logo

Edward Hughes Solicitors

location_onRhyl
starstarstarstarstar
4.2(65 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can Edward Hughes Solicitors help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

Edward Hughes Solicitors office

About Edward Hughes Solicitors

Regulated legal advice in Rhyl for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
Rhyl
verified_user
SRA number
635315
call
Telephone
01745343661
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Dispute Resolution
  • Children
  • Litigation
  • Family Law
  • Residential Property
  • Consumer

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

Edward Hughes Solicitors hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

Rhyl office

Office 1 of 2

Edward Hughes Solicitors

29-31 Kinmel Street, Rhyl, Conwy, LL18 1AH

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.2
starstarstarstarstar
(65)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

S

Sheila Davenport

starstarstarstarstar
2 months agoGoogle

I cannot recommend Richard Johnson and his secretary Claire from Edward Hughes Solicitors enough. They were very professional in there work and approach to dealing with my situation and kept me up-to-date. I would definitely use Edward Hughes Solicitors again if I ever needed to in the future.

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches
Edward Hughes Solicitors logo
Edward Hughes Solicitors
mailSend an enquiry