VC Law logo

VC Law

location_onLiverpool
starstarstarstarstar_half
4.9(135 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can VC Law help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

VC Law office

About VC Law

Regulated legal advice in Liverpool for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
Liverpool
verified_user
SRA number
650455
call
Telephone
01513187500
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Employment
  • Commercial Property
  • Litigation
  • Property Disputes
  • Corporate
  • Wills & Trusts

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

VC Law hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

Liverpool office

Office 1 of 3

VC Law

56 Tithebarn Street, Liverpool, L2 2SR

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.9
starstarstarstarstar_half
(135)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

E

Erin Sutton

starstarstarstarstar
3 months agoGoogle

We recently used this solicitors firm for the sale of our house and the purchase of our new home, and we were extremely happy with the service throughout. The whole team were professional, efficient, and kept everything moving smoothly from start to finish. Communication was excellent at every stage, and any questions we had were answered quickly and clearly. The speed and professionalism shown really helped make what could have been a stressful process feel much more straightforward. A special mention to Elsa, who was incredibly helpful throughout. We wouldn’t hesitate to recommend this firm to anyone buying or selling a property.

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches