Green Law Solicitors Limited logo

Green Law Solicitors Limited

location_onMilton Keynes
starstarstarstarstar_half
4.7(39 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can Green Law Solicitors Limited help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

Green Law Solicitors Limited office

About Green Law Solicitors Limited

Regulated legal advice in Milton Keynes for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
Milton Keynes
verified_user
SRA number
654537
call
Telephone
01908226999
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Family Law
  • Litigation
  • Property Disputes
  • Personal Injury
  • Immigration
  • Non-Litigation

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

Green Law Solicitors Limited hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

Milton Keynes office

Green Law Solicitors Limited

Unit 2, 59 Triangle Building, Wolverton Park Road, Wolverton, Milton Keynes, MK12 5FJ

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.7
starstarstarstarstar_half
(39)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

M

Muhammad Waqas

starstarstarstarstar
3 months agoGoogle

I instructed this solicitor more than a year ago. Throughout that time I was repeatedly told that work was ongoing, but there was little meaningful progress and very limited communication. It was consistently difficult to make contact. Calls and messages often went unanswered, updates were vague, and I was rarely given clear information about what had been done or what the next steps were. The handling of my matter appeared poorly organised, insufficiently prepared, and unnecessarily complicated. Rather than receiving clear guidance and effective management, I was left chasing responses and dealing with repeated delays. After more than a year, the matter was ultimately unsuccessful. Given the time involved, the lack of communication, and the outcome, I do not believe the service met a reasonable professional standard. Based on my experience, I would not recommend this solicitor at all.

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches
Green Law Solicitors Limited logo
Green Law Solicitors Limited
mailSend an enquiry