Clarendon Law Solicitors logo

Clarendon Law Solicitors

location_onNottingham
starstarstarstarstar_half
4.6(21 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can Clarendon Law Solicitors help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

Clarendon Law Solicitors office

About Clarendon Law Solicitors

Regulated legal advice in Nottingham for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
Nottingham
verified_user
SRA number
666659
call
Telephone
01157323123
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Immigration
  • Family Law
  • Litigation
  • Commercial Property
  • Children
  • Residential Property

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

Clarendon Law Solicitors hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

Nottingham office

Clarendon Law Solicitors

9 Regent Street, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG1 5BS

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.6
starstarstarstarstar_half
(21)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

L

Lulu M

starstarstarstarstar
2 months agoGoogle

From the start, the law firm was consistently helpful and efficient. They not only guided me with clear communication, but their lead was incredibly patient when the final court order arrived, explaining each step thoroughly. My lawyer was not only professional and thorough, but also extremely ethical. Whenever I provided a statement, she carefully refined it with her expertise, ensuring it was precise and accurate. Even in my most difficult moments, they stayed positive and kept solving problems with me. I highly recommend them.

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches
Clarendon Law Solicitors logo
Clarendon Law Solicitors
mailSend an enquiry