Lawrence Stephens logo

Lawrence Stephens

location_onLondon
starstarstarstarstar_half
4.7(142 Google reviews)
reviewsNo reviews yet

Can Lawrence Stephens help with your matter?

Tell us what's happened and we'll privately check it against this firm's expertise.

search

lockPrivate analysis. Not shared with the firm.

Lawrence Stephens office

About Lawrence Stephens

Regulated legal advice in London for individuals and businesses.

The firm is authorised and regulated by the Solicitors Regulation Authority.

location_on
Office
London
verified_user
SRA number
806802
call
Telephone
02079368888
More about the firmopen_in_new

What we help with

  • Non-Litigation
  • Residential Property
  • Property Disputes
  • Family Law
  • Probate
  • Intellectual Property

Meet the solicitors

groups

Individual solicitor profiles aren’t published yet.

Lawrence Stephens hasn’t added named solicitors to their Verified Solicitors profile.

Claim this profilearrow_forward

Offices

London office

Lawrence Stephens

50 Farringdon Road, London, EC1M 3HE

Get directionsarrow_forward

Client reviews

Ratings collected on Verified Solicitors and Google.

Google

Google reviews

4.7
starstarstarstarstar_half
(142)

Verified Solicitors reviews

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

B

Bella lacey

starstarstarstarstar
2 months agoGoogle

We recently used Lawrence Stephens for the sale and purchase of our property and couldn’t be happier with the service we received. Hafsa was absolutely brilliant throughout the whole process - professional, responsive, reassuring and incredibly thorough. She made what could have been a very stressful experience feel much more manageable, and we always felt in safe hands. We’re very grateful for all of Hafsa’s hard work and support in getting everything over the line, and wouldn’t hesitate to recommend her.

groups

Not sure this is the right solicitor?

Tell us more about your legal issue and we'll find verified solicitors who may be a better match.

search
arrow_backBack to your matches
Lawrence Stephens logo
Lawrence Stephens
mailSend an enquiry